English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
glyphosine [correct, standardized]; N, N-bis(phosphonomethyl) glycine [correct, see observation]
OBS: Plant growth regulator.
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: glyphosine: term standadized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C4H11NO8P2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
glyphosine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; acide N,N-bis(phosphonométhyl) amino acétique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Régulateur de la croissance des plantes.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: glyphosine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C4H11NO8P2