English (Plastic Materials; Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Photography)
para-hydroxyphenylglycine; photographic glycine; photoglycin
DEF: A photographic developer which also has uses in cellulose-based lacquers.
French (Matières plastiques; Peintures et vernis (Industries); Photographie)
para-hydroxyphénylglycine [feminine noun]
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Pinturas y barnices (Industrias); Fotografía)
para-hidroxifenilglicina [feminine noun]