English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
di-Me, 3-hydroxypropyl Me, Me 3-(oxiranylmethoxy) propylsiloxanes and silicones, ethers with polyethylene-polypropylene glycol mono-Bu ether [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
éthers de di-Me, 3-hydroxypropyl Me, Me 3-(oxiranylméthoxy)propyl siloxanes et silicones avec l'éther mono-Bu du polyéthylène-polypropylèneglycol [correct, masculine noun, plural]