English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
glycol ether
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
éther glycolique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
éter de glicol [masculine noun]