English (Plastics Manufacturing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
di-isopropylene glycol salicylate
DEF: UV stabiliser for plastics and surface coatings.
French (Plasturgie; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
salicylate de diisopropylène glycol [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias))
salicilato de diisopropilenglicol [masculine noun]