English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
fluopicolide [correct]; O-[5-(2-chloro-alpha, alpha, alpha-trifluoro-p-tolyloxy)-2-nitrobenzoyl] glycolic acid [correct, see observation]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: p: This letter must be italicized.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H9ClF3NO7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
fluopicolide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Herbicide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H9ClF3NO7