English (Endocrine System and Metabolism; Symptoms (Medicine))
phlorizin diabetes [correct]; phlorizin glycosuria; phloridzin glycosuria
DEF: The presence of sugar in the urine after the experimental administration of phlorzin, which results in a lower renal threshold for glucose reabsorption of glucose.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Symptômes (Médecine))
diabète à la phloridzine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diabète expérimental entraînant une glycosurie provoquée par l'administration de phloridzine.