English (Endocrine System and Metabolism; Symptoms (Medicine))
glycosuria [correct]
DEF: The presence of sugar in the urine.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Symptômes (Médecine))
glycosurie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présence de glucose dans l'urine.
Spanish (Sistemas endocrino y metabólico; Síntomas (Medicina))
glicosuria [feminine noun]