English (Land Forces)
ground mobile force [correct, NATO, standardized]; GMF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ground mobile force; GMF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Forces terrestres)
force terrestre mobile [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; GMF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force terrestre mobile; GMF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.