English (Computer Graphics; Electronic Devices)
generalized matched filter [correct]; GMF [correct]; generalized match filter [correct]; GMF [correct]; GMF
DEF: A filter that is designed for multi-class discrimination by maximizing the difference in the filter output between the selected object an non-selected objects.
French (Infographie; Dispositifs électroniques)
filtre adapté généralisé [correct, masculine noun]