English (Quality Control (Management))
government quality assurance at source [correct]; GQA [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
assurance officielle de la qualité à la source [correct, feminine noun]; AOQ [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.