English (Skips and Buckets; Cargo (Water Transport); Transportation Insurance)
grab damage
DEF: The damage to a ship caused by the use of mechanical grabs which are employed to discharge some types of bulk cargo.
French (Bennes de manutention; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Assurance transport)
avarie par bennes [feminine noun]