English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards)
Breaking Strength of Fabrics-Grab Method-Constant-time-to-break Principle [correct, Canada]
OBS: Standard number: CAN/CGSB-4.2 9.2-M90
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC))
Résistance à la rupture des tissus - Méthode d'arrachement - Principe de rupture à temps constant [correct, Canada]
OBS: Numéro de norme : CAN/CGSB-4.2 9.2-M90