English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
grab sample [correct]
DEF: A sample which is taken at random in a pile or car of ore.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
échantillon prélevé au hasard [correct, masculine noun]