English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Skips and Buckets)
grab unloader [correct]
CONT: The grab unloader is a universal machine for unloading a large variety of bulk materials. It is a reliable work horse in harbours throughout the world. When the design and manufacturing is done correctly, their service lifetimes easily exceed 20 years. The disadvantages are spillage and dust emission to the environment ... and relatively high cost on wharf construction due to the high corner loads on the water side rail.
French (Grues (Levage); Bennes de manutention)
appareil de déchargement à benne [masculine noun]