English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
graceful cinquefoil [correct]; slender cinquefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: slender cinquefoil: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potentille gracieuse [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; potentille grêle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
OBS: potentille grêle : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: potentille gracieuse : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Potentilla pulcherrima.