English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Breadmaking)
grade of flour [correct]
CONT: Which grade of flour would you prefer to use for a cake? (a) straight flour from a hard wheat (b) durum flour (c) short patent flour from a soft wheat (d) long patent flour from a hard wheat.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Boulangerie)
type de farine [correct, masculine noun]