English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
sub-voice grade line [correct]
OBS: "Data communications ends machine isolation".
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
ligne à sous-fréquence vocale [correct, feminine noun]