English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
grade line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (track).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
profil en long [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; profil longitudinal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (voie).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.