English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Telephone Facilities; Telephone Switching)
blocking grade of service [correct]
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Installations (Téléphonie); Commutation téléphonique)
niveau de blocage [masculine noun]