English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Trade; Cheese and Dairy Products)
grade standard [correct]
CONT: Standards for grades provide criteria for establishing the essential quality of foods. They also provide a basis for the trade between buyer and seller ... Not all foods are classified under grade standards, and foods for which such quality standards are established do not necessarily have to be sold by grade.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Commerce; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
norme de classement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Comercio; Productos lácteos)
grado estándar [masculine noun]