English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
grade standards [correct, plural]
CONT: When grain is exported (except to the United States where apparently primary grade standards or buyer specifications may apply), "commercially clean" and export grades apply.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
normes des grades [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Lorsque le grain est exporté (sauf aux États-Unis pour lesquels, semble-t-il, on respecte les normes de grades primaires ou encore les spécifications de l'acheteur), le grain doit être «commercialement net» et respecter les normes relatives à l'exportation.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
normas relativas a los grados [feminine noun]