English (Ferrous Alloys)
graded lot [correct, standardized]
DEF: A lot constituted by collecting a ferroalloy of the same grade from tapped lots after grading them to average values with respect to a specific quality characteristic.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alliages ferreux)
lot par coulées regroupées par nuance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Lot constitué par un mélange de plusieurs coulées de ferro-alliage d'une même qualité, et dont le classement réalisé sur des valeurs moyenne est en accord avec les caractéristiques spécifiques de cette qualité.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.