English (Reconstituted-Wood Products; Natural Construction Materials; Wood Products)
graded density particleboard [correct]; graded-density particle board [correct]; graded density particle board [correct]
DEF: Particleboard in which the density is made to vary through the thickness.
French (Bois reconstitués; Matériaux de construction naturels; Produits du bois)
panneau de particules à densité progressive [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau de particules dont la densité varie en fonction de son épaisseur.