English (Road Construction Materials)
uniformly graded
OBS: natural soils that are -- tend to be interbedded with other soils so that uniform soils with 3 to 10 % of the critical size must be considered borderline at best.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
à granulométrie uniforme