English (Rough Carpentry)
visually stress graded lumber [correct]
DEF: ... structural lumber that has been graded in accordance with the provisions of standards which have been established by methods prescribed in ASTM Standard D245, Establishing Structural Grades and Related Allowable Properties for Visually Graded Lumber ....
French (Charpenterie)
bois classé visuellement par contrainte [masculine noun]
DEF: Bois de charpente qui a été classé suivant les exigences de normes élaborées à partir de la méthode D245 de l'ASTM (...).