English (Natural Construction Materials; Wood Products)
graded board [correct]; graded particle board; graded particleboard [proposal]; graduated board [correct]; graduated particle-board; multi layer particle board; multilayer board
DEF: Board produced from fines - surfaced mat without distinct layers, the particle size normally being graduated from coarse material in the center to the finest material on the surfaces.
OBS: According to the sources consulted, "multi-layer (particle) boards" and "graduated (particle) boards" are essentially particleboards made up of a graduated mat (or graduated layers of particles), the multi-layer board having no precise information as to the particle size of its surface layer.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Produits du bois)
panneau de particules multicouche [correct, masculine noun]; panneau de particules multicouches [correct, masculine noun]; panneau gradué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau formé de façon telle que de l'intérieur jusqu'aux surfaces, les particules qui le composent sont de plus en plus fines.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción naturales; Productos madereros)
tablero de partículas distribuidas [correct, masculine noun]