English (Human Behaviour)
generalization gradient [correct]; gradient of generalization [correct]
DEF: A gradient based on the principle that a stimulus similar to the original stimulus which evokes a response will also evoke a response but that the latter will be weaker than the former.
French (Comportement humain)
gradient de généralisation [correct, masculine noun]