English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
rapid density gradient centrifugation [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
centrifugation de courte durée en gradient de densité [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.