English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Human Behaviour)
approach gradient [correct]
DEF: The increasing attractiveness of a goal as it gets closer.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Comportement humain)
gradient-approche [correct, masculine noun]; gradient-appétence [correct, masculine noun]