English (Remote Sensing; Cartography)
pseudogravity horizontal gradient magnitude [correct]; PSG-hgm [correct]
OBS: A contact mapping function.
French (Télédétection; Cartographie)
magnitude du gradient horizontal de pseudo-gravité [correct, feminine noun]