English (Radio Waves; Computer Programs and Programming)
gradient algorithm [correct]
DEF: Algorithm which makes use of the least-mean-square error signal.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de gradient [correct, masculine noun]