English (Calorimetry; Electric Power Stations; Energy Transformation)
ocean temperature gradient system [correct]
CONT: [As shown by] the principle of the ocean temperature gradient system ... [, the] advantage is that no collector or storage system is required.
French (Calorimétrie; Centrales électriques; Transformation de l'énergie)
système à gradient de température marin [masculine noun]