English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Labelling (Packaging))
grading authority [correct]
CONT: ... the labelling or advertising (including display signs) of retail cuts of beef may include an indication of the grade name that was assigned to the carcass from which it was cut by: ... a grading authority established under the Canada Agricultural Products Act or a provincial law.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Étiquetage (Emballages))
autorité de classification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'étiquetage ou la publicité (y compris les écriteaux) des morceaux de détail de bœuf peuvent inclure une indication du nom de la catégorie qui a été attribuée à la carcasse d'origine par : [...] une autorité de classification établie sous le régime de la Loi sur les produits agricoles au Canada ou d'une loi provinciale.