English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
ground-referenced coverage area [correct, NATO, standardized]; GRCA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ground-referenced coverage area; GRCA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
zone de couverture de référence au sol [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; GRCA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone de couverture de référence au sol; GRCA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.