English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
wheel bearing grease [correct, officially approved]
OBS: wheel bearing grease: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
graisse pour roulement de roue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; graisse pour roulement de roues [feminine noun]
OBS: graisse pour roulement de roue : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).