English (Lubrication Technology; Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
Apiezon M stopcock grease [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Tribologie; Robinetterie et accessoires; Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
graisse pour robinet Apiezon M [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.