English (Scientific Instruments; Freeze-Drying)
vacuum grease [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Lyophilisation)
graisse à vide [feminine noun]; graisse pour vide [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.