English (Proverbs and Maxims)
The squeaky wheel gets the grease
French (Proverbes et dictons)
Le roi n'est pas servi sans qu'il parle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: P. Le Goff, Proverbe du Haut-Vannetais (1909).
Spanish (Proverbios y máximas)
el que no llora no mama [familiar]