English (Coins and Bank Notes; Banking)
Croatian kuna [correct, NATO, standardized]; HRK [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: The kuna is the currency of Croatia, in use since 1994.
OBS: Croatian kuna; HRK: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Banque)
kuna croate [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; HRK [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: kuna croate; HRK : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.