English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
held for risk management derivative; HRM derivative
OBS: held for risk management derivative; HRM derivative: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
instrument dérivé détenu à des fins de couverture [masculine noun]
OBS: instrument dérivé détenu à des fins de couverture : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.