English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Naval Forces)
Croatian Navy [correct, NATO]; HRM [correct, NATO]
OBS: Croatian Navy; HRM: designations to be used by NATO.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces navales)
Marine croate [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; HRM [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: Marine croate; HRM : désignations d'usage obligatoire à l'OTAN.