English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Law of Evidence; Police; Emergency Management)
human remains pouch [correct, NATO, standardized]; HRP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: humain remains pouch; HRP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Droit de la preuve; Police; Gestion des urgences)
housse à restes humains [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; HRP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: housse à restes humains; HRP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.