English (Computer Mathematics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
head-related transfer function [correct]; HRTF [correct]
DEF: A set of mathematically modelable responses thar our ears impose on the signals they sweep from the air.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
fonction de transfert asservie aux mouvements de la tête [correct, feminine noun]; fonction de transfert liée à la tête [feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.