English (Applications of Automation; Operating Systems (Software))
high resolution visual [correct]; HRV [correct]
French (Automatisation et applications; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
haute résolution dans le spectre visuel [correct, feminine noun]; HRV [correct]
OBS: (ex. "instruments HRV").