English (Air Transport)
high-speed cruise [correct]
French (Transport aérien)
régime de croisière rapide [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; HSC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.