English (Types of Aircraft)
high-speed civil transport aircraft [correct, officially approved]; HSCT [correct, officially approved]
OBS: high-speed civil transport aircraft; HSCT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion de transport civil à grande vitesse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: avion de transport civil à grande vitesse : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave de transporte civil de alta velocidad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; HSCT [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave de transporte civil de alta velocidad; HSCT : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).