English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
HTML file [correct]
CONT: A Web page consists of an HTML file, plus any image files used on the page. The HTML file (a normal text file) contains all the text to display, and also acts as the "glue" to hold the text and images together in the right places, and display them in the right style.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
fichier HTML [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous pouvez noter pour chaque fichier HTML un jeu de telles mentions.