English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
HTML author [correct]
CONT: ... an HTML author creatively renders text and graphics on a Web page into columns and rows ...
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
auteur HTML [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Imposer des styles gras, italique ou souligné, c'est imposer de la part d'un auteur HTML sa conception du document final.