English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
HTML form [correct]
CONT: HTML forms have been designed for the sole purpose of prompting and accepting fielded data from a client Web browser and processing it with a server-based software program invoked through a CGI (Common Gateway Interface).
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
formulaire HTML [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les formulaires HTML ont été conçus aux seules fins de demander et de recevoir des champs de données d'un navigateur Web client puis de les traiter en utilisant un logiciel sur serveur appelé au moyen d'une IPC (interface de passerelle commune).