English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
save as HTML [correct, verb, standardized]
CONT: A conversion tool is any application or application feature (e.g., Save as HTML) that transforms convent in one format to another format (such as a markup language).
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
sauvegarder en HTML [correct]
CONT: Un outil de conversion est une application ou l'option d'une application (ex., sauvegarder en HTML) qui transforme un contenu d'un format vers un autre format (comme un langage de balisage).
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.