English (Naval Forces)
harbour training ship [correct]; HTS [correct]
OBS: commissioned ship
French (Forces navales)
navire-école portuaire [correct, masculine noun]; NEP [correct]
OBS: Consultation chez le Chef-Doctrine et opérations maritimes au MDN.