English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
high-throughput satellite [correct]; HTS [correct]
CONT: HTS have lower per-megabit-per-second (Mbps) prices and higher capacity than traditional C-band fixed satellite services (FSS).
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite à haut débit [correct, masculine noun]; SHD [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les SHD coûtent moins cher par mégabit par seconde (Mbps) et offrent une capacité supérieure à celle des services fixes par satellite (SFS) traditionnels en bande C.