English (Internet and Telematics)
HTTP redirection [correct]
CONT: The three main techniques for content delivery are: HTTP redirection, Internet Protocol (IP) redirection, and domain name system (DNS) redirection. In general, DNS redirection is the most effective technique.
French (Internet et télématique)
redirection HTTP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une redirection HTTP [...] pointant de l'ancien emplacement vers le nouveau est créée.