English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
hub length [correct, standardized]
DEF: The length of the hub, any shoulder aft and fore included.
OBS: hub length: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
longueur de moyeu [feminine noun]