English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
after diameter of hub [correct, standardized]
DEF: The after diameter of the hub, not considering any shoulder.
OBS: after diameter of hub: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
diamètre arrière du moyeu [masculine noun]