English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
virtual hub [correct]
CONT: A virtual hub works [like] a standard Ethernet hub ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
concentrateur virtuel [correct, masculine noun]