English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
fore diameter of hub [correct, standardized]
DEF: The fore diameter of the hub, not considering any shoulder.
OBS: fore diameter of hub: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
diamètre avant du moyeu [masculine noun]