English (Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
teetered hub [correct]; teeter hub [correct]; teetering hub [correct]
DEF: A rotor hub with a pivot that permits two-blade rotors of conventional wind turbines to move as a rigid body several degrees perpendicular to the plane of rotation (+ or - 10 degrees).
French (Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
moyeu oscillant [correct, masculine noun]; moyeu en balancier [correct, masculine noun]; moyeu basculant [masculine noun]
DEF: Moyeu pour rotor bipale d'une éolienne classique doté d'un pivot qui permet au rotor de se déplacer de plusieurs degrés (+ ou - 10 degrés), en tant que corps rigide, perpendiculairement au plan de rotation.
Spanish (Estatores y rotores (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
buje oscilante [correct, masculine noun]