English (Federal Administration; Diplomacy; Foreign Trade; Communication and Information Management)
hub mission [correct]
CONT: ... the hub mission, was also audited during the period November 25 to December 6, 2002 and is the subject of a separate audit report.
French (Administration fédérale; Diplomatie; Commerce extérieur; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
mission centrale [correct, feminine noun]; mission servant de plaque tournante [feminine noun]
CONT: Une vérification a également été menée à la mission centrale de Los Angeles, du 25 novembre au 6 décembre 2002, mais un rapport distinct a été produit pour celle-ci.
OBS: mission servant de plaque tournante : terme tiré du Lexique du SIGNET [Secure Integrated Global Network].