English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles); Mechanical Components)
fan hub [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fan hub: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles); Composants mécaniques)
moyeu de ventilateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: moyeu de ventilateur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).