English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
die hub assembly [officially approved]
OBS: die hub assembly: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
ensemble moyeu-cliché [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ensemble moyeu-cliché : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.