English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
hub carrier [correct]
CONT: Short shock absorbers wound with coil springs have an outboard location below the hub carriers ....
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
porte-moyeu [correct, masculine noun]; support de moyeu [correct, masculine noun]