English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
double hub flange [correct]
OBS: double hub flange (head type).
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
bride de tête à double manchon [correct, feminine noun]