English (Personnel Management (General))
human resources alignment [correct]; alignment of human resources [correct]
OBS: With a view to supporting organizational goals.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
harmonisation des ressources humaines [correct, feminine noun]; alignement des ressources humaines [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le but de soutenir les objectifs organisationnels.