English (Personnel Management (General))
human resources capacity [correct]
CONT: Human Resources Capacity. To manage their staffing activities, departments must increase their human resources management capacity.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
capacité en ressources humaines [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Capacité en ressources humaines. Il faut que les ministères augmentent leur capacité de gestion des ressources humaines pour pouvoir régir leurs activités de dotation.