English (Management Operations (General); Water Transport)
human resources and institutional development for the maritime sector
OBS: ECA [Economic Commission for Africa]/IMO [International Meteorological Organization]; project developed with UNDP [United Nations Development Programme] funding in 1991 involving six case studies on national shipping companies leading to six workshops held in East and West Africa with a view toward establishing a strategy for developing human resources in these areas.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Transport par eau)
développement des ressources humaines et des institutions pour le secteur maritime [masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Transporte por agua)
recursos humanos y desarrollo institucional para el sector marítimo [masculine noun]