English (Rights and Freedoms; Dietetics)
right to food [correct]; human right to food [correct]
CONT: We relied heavily on General Comment 12, with specific attention to the normative principles of the right to food (adequacy, accessibility, availability) in their relation to the different levels of state obligation (respect, protect, fulfil).
French (Droits et libertés; Diététique)
droit à l'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous nous sommes fortement appuyés sur l’Observation générale 12, en portant une attention particulière aux principes normatifs du droit à l’alimentation (adéquation, accessibilité, disponibilité) en rapport avec les trois obligations des États (respecter, protéger, donner effet).