English (Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
human right to adequate housing [correct]; right to adequate housing [correct]
CONT: For example, in the case of the human right to adequate housing, the general portrait seeks information about national legislation and programs designed to fulfill the right.
French (Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droit à un logement suffisant [correct, masculine noun]; droit à un logement convenable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’observation générale sur le droit à un logement suffisant précise que les expulsions ne doivent pas avoir lieu de nuit.