English (Rights and Freedoms; Citizenship and Immigration)
human rights violation [correct]; violation of human rights [correct]
PHR: Eradicate, prevent human rights violations.
French (Droits et libertés; Citoyenneté et immigration)
violation des droits de la personne [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; violation des droits de l'homme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: violation des droits de l'homme : ONU
PHR: Éliminer, prévenir les violations des droits de la personne.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
violación de los derechos humanos [correct, feminine noun]; violación a los derechos humanos [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Erradicar, impedir violaciones a los derechos humanos.