English (Rights and Freedoms; Phraseology)
adjudication of human rights case [correct]
CONT: Canadians have equal access to the opportunities that exist in our society through the fair and equitable adjudication of human rights cases that are brought before the Tribunal.
French (Droits et libertés; Phraséologie)
traitement d'une affaire relative aux droits de la personne [correct, masculine noun]; traitement d'une instance relative aux droits de la personne [correct, masculine noun]