English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
inadmissibility under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act on grounds of violating human or international rights [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: Inadmissibility as a member of a class described in paragraph 19(1)(j) or (l) of the former Act is inadmissibility under the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act on grounds of violating human or international rights.
OBS: Expression found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
motif d'interdiction de territoire pour atteinte aux droits humains ou internationaux sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'inadmissibilité pour motif d'appartenance à une catégorie visée à l'un des alinéas 19(1)j) et l) de l'ancienne loi est un motif d'interdiction de territoire pour atteinte aux droits humains ou internationaux sous le régime de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés.
OBS: Expression tirée du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.