English (Rights and Freedoms)
human rights and freedoms [correct, plural]
CONT: 27. (1) In addition to its duties under Part III with respect to complaints regarding discriminatory practices, the Commission is generally responsible for the administration of this Part and Parts I and III and (f) shall carry out or cause to be carried out such studies concerning human rights and freedoms as may be referred to it by the Minister of Justice and include in a report referred to in section 61 a report setting out the results of each such study together with such recommendations in relation thereto as it considers appropriate.
French (Droits et libertés)
droits et libertés de la personne [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: 27. (1) Outre les fonctions prévues par la partie III au titre des plaintes fondées sur des actes discriminatoires et l'application générale de la présente partie et des parties I et III, la Commission : f) fait ou fait faire les études sur les droits et libertés de la personne que lui demande le ministre de la Justice et inclut, dans chaque cas, ses conclusions et recommandations dans le rapport visé à l'article 61.