English (Rights and Freedoms)
human rights treaty [correct]
CONT: States that have ratified or acceded to a human rights treaty have an obligation to report periodically to the relevanttreaty monitoring body.
French (Droits et libertés)
traité relatif aux droits de la personne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le traité relatif aux droits de la personne négocié le plus rapidement dans l’histoire du droit international [...]