English (Treaties and Conventions; Rights and Freedoms; Special-Language Phraseology)
international human rights treaty [correct]
CONT: The principles of universality, inalienability, interdependency and indivisibility of human rights are affirmed in all major international and regional human rights treaties and associated instruments (such as declarations).
French (Traités et alliances; Droits et libertés; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
traité international relatif au droit de la personne [correct]
CONT: Les traités internationaux en matière de droits de la personne que le Canada a ratifié s'appliquent à tous les gouvernements du pays.