English (Citizenship and Immigration; Courts; Rights and Freedoms)
appoint a Human Rights Tribunal [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Tribunaux; Droits et libertés)
désigner un tribunal des droits de la personne [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.