English (Humanities and Social Sciences (General))
human sciences [correct, plural]; humanities and social sciences [plural]
OBS: Humanities and social sciences can be found in the subject-field guide, published by the Terminology Directorate of the Translation Bureau.
French (Sciences humaines (Généralités))
sciences humaines [correct, feminine noun, plural]; sciences de l'homme [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Sciences de l'homme, sciences humaines, qui étudient l'homme (ex. anthropologie, histoire, psychologie, sociologie, linguistique; dans l'enseignement secondaire : histoire, géographie, instruction civique). Sciences sociales, qui ont pour objet les sociétés humaines.