English (Health Law; Medical and Hospital Organization; Special-Language Phraseology)
human tissue gift agency [correct, Manitoba act]
CONT: "human tissue gift agency" means (a) the Lions Eye Bank of Manitoba and Northwest Ontario Inc., (b) the Winnipeg Regional Health Authority Tissue Bank Program, (c) the Winnipeg Regional Health Authority Organ Donation Program, and (d) any other entity that is designated by regulation as a human tissue gift agency ...
French (Droit de la santé; Organisation médico-hospitalière; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
organisme chargé des dons de tissus humains [correct, Manitoba act, masculine noun]
OBS: La Lions Eye Bank of Manitoba and Northwest Ontario Inc.; la Banque de tissus de l'Office régional de la santé de Winnipeg; le Programme de dons d'organes de l'Office régional de la santé de Winnipeg; toute autre entité désignée à ce titre par règlement.