English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration; Rights and Freedoms)
human trafficking prevention [correct]
OBS: [An example of human trafficking prevention is to] collect, analyze, produce and disseminate intelligence materials related to human trafficking and share with relevant internal and external stakeholders involved in preventing human trafficking.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration; Droits et libertés)
prévention de la traite de personnes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Un exemple de prévention de la traite de personne est de] recueillir, analyser, créer et distribuer des produits du renseignement liés à la traite de personnes et les transmettre aux intervenants internes et externes concernés [...]