English (Translation and Interpretation)
human translation [correct]; HT [correct]
CONT: Human translation (HT) is the oldest translation method, known since the dawn of history. HT is always done by a living person, or a group of [people], who know both the [source language] and the [target language].
French (Traduction et interprétation)
traduction humaine [correct, feminine noun]; TH [correct, feminine noun]; biotraduction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La traduction humaine est [...] réalisée par un traducteur humain [...] qui maîtrise parfaitement la combinaison de langues et qui est parfaitement familiarisé avec le processus de traduction.