English (Programming Languages)
human-oriented language [correct]
DEF: A programming language that is more like a human language than a machine language.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage proche du langage courant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
programa orientado al hombre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lenguaje de programación que emplea palabras similares a las usadas en el lenguaje común.