English (Social Organization; Ethics and Morals)
caring society [correct]; humane society [correct]
CONT: In a caring society, the more fortunate willingly share with those less privileged in terms of health or economic circumstances.
French (Organisation sociale; Éthique et Morale)
société humanitaire [correct, feminine noun]; société compatissante [correct, feminine noun]; société bienveillante [correct, feminine noun]; société humaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans une société humanitaire, les gens plus fortunés partagent volontiers avec les moins privilégiés sur le plan de la santé ou de la situation économique.